Winners of the Ashford and District Winter League 2018/19 – 2nd Division

 

TeamPlayedWonDrewLostRubbersSetsGamesPoints
Bridge760125-352-8339-14525
Faversham A761024-448-10318-14524
Bethersden B731313-1527-32203-24913
Sellindge722312-1625-34239-26112
Faversham B722311-1724-34174-25911
Hythe D713311-1725-35236-26411
Headcorn B70439-1920-39223-2849

 

Hopefully soon, we will have confirmation that we have won the Summer League too:  https://sites.google.com/view/adtl/mixed?authuser=0

 

Following on from our success, we are having 2 teams in this winter’s league – our A team in Division 1 and our B team in Division 3:

Ashford and District Winter League 2019/20

Bridge “A” team fixtures – Division 1

1pm Sunday 3rd November – HOME – Hythe B  – Won 3-1
11am Sunday 24th November – AWAY – Headcorn A – Lost 0-4
1pm Sunday 1st December – HOME – Wye A
1pm Sunday 26th January – HOME – Bethersden A
11am Sunday 16th February – AWAY – Hythe A

 

Bridge “B” team fixtures – Division 2

Home – Sunday 27th October – 13:00 – Woodchurch

Home – Sunday 10th November – 13:00 – Chilham

Away – Sunday 8th December – 10:00 – Charing

Home – Sunday 19th January – 13:00 – Headcorn

Away – Sunday 2nd February – 13:00 – Woodchurch

Away – Sunday 16th February – 10:30 – Chilham

Home – Sunday 15th March – 13:00 – Charing

Away – TBA – Headcorn B